St Laurence College
App Store
Google Play

Annual Awards Day 23

Congratulations to all our award recipients this afternoon. We are very proud of you all!
17-May-23
Awards 23

Annual Awards 2023

Congratulations to all our award recipients this afternoon. We are very proud of you all!

The theme of graduation this year was very prominent in our background this afternoon.

It matters not what someone is born, but what they grow to be!” — Albus Dumbledore

A Big Thank You to Ms. McCarthy (Awards Coordinator) for all her hard work organising our celebration of achievement today.

A Big Thank you from Ms. Carthy for all those who helped out today and prepared the library and presented awards.

Outstanding Whole School Awards Recipients

Junior Academic Student: Gray Brennan

Senior Academic Student: Chloe O’ Callaghan

Junior Community Spirit: Kaci Curran

Senior Community Spirit: Keeley Keogh

Best Attendance: Aleksandras Kostiukovas

Athléimneacht/Resilience Award: Corey Burnett

Marianist Award: Ava Gibson Doyle

L.I.F.E Award: Abbie Tearle

Green Schools Award: Hanna Khafagi

Parents Award for Junior Cycle Project Work: Zac Prenter and Amira Gupo

Creative Genius Award: Fealim McConville

First Year Awards: Presented by Mr. Rowe

Most Academic Subject Award

Mia Mooney

Saskia Braine

Flavia Ivanov

Disha Joshi

Hanna Khafagi

Max Podolski

Best Progress Subject Award

Sean Kelly

Ava Ennis

Alex Kerr

Bobby Morrissey

Eben Flynn

Elli Kenny

Misha Mykhailo

Second Year Awards: Presented by Ms. Joyce

Most Academic Subject Awards

Alex Kostiukovas

Syun Gupta

Casper Daly

Kuba McKenna

Denisa Maia Pop

Jasper Pel

Best Progress Subject Awards

Kailey Byrne

Corey Burnett

Aston O’Brien

Morgan Fox

Tim Crimmins

Jools Greene

Aoibhe Bailey

Third Year Awards: Presented by Mr. Coffey

Most Academic Junior Cycle Student

Gray Brennan

Most Academic Subject Awards

Jack forsyth

Rhy Healy Doyle

Gray Brennan

Amira Gupo

Sophie Heffernan

Zac Prenter

Best Progress Subject Awards

Matthew Ennis

Daragh McClure

Alfie Moran

Kaci Curran

Mikey Wolfe

Devin Lacey

Ben Graham

Fifth Year Awards: Presented by Ms. Hyland

Most Academic Subject Awards

Holly Wallace

Mariia Moroz

Marija Mishevska

Dayah Coleman

Lennon Greene

Liam Schofield

Rebecca Kelly

Ana Sirbu

Best Progress Subject Awards

Zara Murphy

Sean Connolly

Naoise Downey

Ciara Ennis

Raymond McCann

Jamie Kelly

Stefan Pop

Sixth Year Awards: Presented by Mr. O’ Neill

Most Academic Subject Awards

Demi Prenter

Kush Nagpal

Alexia Diaconu

Ciara Payne

Megan Ennis

Best Progress Subject Awards

Chloe O’Callaghan

Faye Levins

Cian Levins

Jade Nunez

Lily Murphy

Alexia Diaconi

Abigail O’Brien

Erinn Finnie

Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23Awards 23
Enquire
childine
Contact
St Laurence College,
Wyattville Rd,
Glenageary,
Loughlinstown,
Co. Dublin,
D18 AK07

01 282 6930


Le Cheile - A Catholic Schools Trust
Location
© 2024 St Laurence College